Councillors

The Councillors below were elected in May 2023 for the 2023-27 term. Full list of committees, working groups and other responsibilities on the Committees page.

Lisa Barnes

(Recreation & Amenities Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Working Group, Skatepark Working Group)

Contact: 

Email: lisa.barnes@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Lisa Barnes Register of interests 2023

Alistair Bastin

(Recreation & Amenities Committee, Chair of Personnel Committee,  Finance & General Purposes Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Working Group, Parish Representative on the Botley Traffic Advisory Committee and the Parish Transport Group)

21 Conifer Close OX2 9HP
Mobile: 07943 433090  Email: alistair.bastin@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk
 

Lorna Berrett

(Chair of the Council, Communications Committee, Website Manager, Chair of Finance and General Purposes Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Day Committee, Chair of New Pavilion Committee, Parish Representative on Seacourt Hall Trust. Working Groups membership: Pavilion Fundraising, Public Art Working Group, Louie Memorial Fields Working Group)

Tel:  07967 111014 E-mail: lorna.berrett@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Lorna Berrett Register of Interests 2023

Councillor Chris Church

Chris Church

(Communications Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Working Group, Pavilion Fundraising Working Group, Parish Representative on Seacourt Hall Trust, delegated to conduct Allotment inspections)

47 Crabtree Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9DU
Tel:  07710409590 E-mail:  chris.church@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Chris Church Register of Interests 2023

Erica Davis

(Planning Committee, Chair of Personnel Committee, Finance & General Purposes Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Working Group, Parish Representative on the Botley Traffic Advisory Committee)

Contact: 

Tel: 

Email: 

Erica Davis Register of interests

Martin Dowie

(Communications Committee, Planning Committee, Recreation & Amenities Committee, New Pavilion Committee, Personnel Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Working Group, Skatepark Working Group, Louie Memorial Fields Working Group)

26 Poplar Road ,Botley, Oxford,OX29LB
Tel: 01865 243980  Mobile: 07963 490665  Email: martin.dowie@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Martin Dowie Register of Interests 2023

Nekisa Gholami-Babaahmady

(Planning Committee, Recreation & Amenities Committee, Skatepark Working Group)

Contact: 

Address: 61 Hurst Rise Road, Botley, Oxford, OX2 9HE 

Email: Nekisa.Gholami@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Nekisa Gholami-Babaahmady Register of interests 2023

Nicola Johnson

(Recreation & Amenities Committee, New Pavilion Committee, Remembrance Committee, Skatepark Working Group, Pavilion Fundraising Working Group, Representative on Botley Traffic Advisory Committee, delegated to conduct Allotment inspections)

Contact: 

Email: nicola.johnson@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Nicola Johnson Register of interests 2023

Laura Jones

(New Pavilion Committee, Skatepark Working Group, Pavilion Fundraising Working Group, Public Arts Working Group)

Contact: laura.jones@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Laura Jones Register of Interests 2023

David Kay

(Vice Chair of Council, Chair of Communications Committee, Planning Committee, Recreation and Amenities Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee,  Personnel Committee, New Pavilion Committee, website management, Environment & Wellbeing Working Group, Pavilion Fundraising Working Group, Public Arts Working Group, Parish Representative on Seacourt Hall Trust)

17, Poplar Road, Botley, Oxford OX2 9LA
Tel: 01865-240272  or 07952536262

E-mail: david.kay@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

David Kay Register Of Interests 2023

Shazia Keily

(Communications Committee, Recreation & Amenities Committee, Finance & General Purposes Committee, Skatepark Working Group, Public Arts Working Group, Parish Representative on Louie Memorial Pavilion Trust)

Contact: 38 Yarnells Hill, OX2 9BE

Tel: 07989 187325

Email: shazia.keily@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Shazia Keily Register of interests 2023

 

Ms. Ag MacKeith
(Chair of Recreation and Amenities Committee, Remembrance Committee, Environment & Wellbeing Working Group, Skatepark Working Group, Resilience & Emergency Planning Working Group, Parish Representative on the Botley Traffic Advisory Committee)

South View House, Old Botley, Oxford OX2 0JR

Tel: 01865-724452  E-mail: ag.mackeith@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Ag MacKeith Register of Interests 2023

 

Adam Rankin

(Chair of Planning Committee, Chair of Remembrance Day Committee, New Pavilion Committee, Finance and General Purposes Committee)

Tel: 07989 574862 Email: adam.rankin@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Adam RankinRegister of Interests 2023

 

Jamie Spooner

(Recreation & Amenities Committee)

Contact: 

Email: jamie.spooner@botleynorthhinksey-pc.gov.uk

Jamie Spooner Register of interests 2023

Vale of White Horse District Council – Local Councillors (Botley & Sunningwell):

Councillor Emily Smith  07986877933
Councillor Debby Hallett  07545 241013

Latest District Councillors Newsletter

Oxfordshire County Council –  Local County Councillor (North Hinksey):

Councillor Judy Roberts   01865 319279